THIS MONTH
March 2024
Mar. 3—Small Groups Canceled, everyone meet in aud. @ 6 pm
Mar. 3—Puppets, 8th thru 12th @ 5 pm; 3rd thru 7th @ 5:30 pm, fell hall
Mar. 3—Bible Read., 3rd thru 7th @ 5 pm, 8th thru 12th @ 5:30 pm, rm 17
Mar. 3—LTC Showcase #1, after evening worship
Mar. 4—Elders/Deacons Combined Meeting, 7 pm, fellowship hall
Mar. 5—Nursing Home Ministry
Mar. 6—Alternative School
Mar. 6—Drama Practice, 6 pm, fellowship hall & upper room
Mar. 6—Chorus Practice, 7 pm, upper room
Mar. 7—Men’s Jail Ministry
Mar. 9—Waking up with the Word
Mar. 10—Daylight Saving Time begins, set clocks AHEAD, night before
Mar. 10-16—Spring Break
Mar. 10—Monthly Birthday Potluck
Mar. 10—Puppets, 8th thru 12th @ 5 pm; 3rd thru 7th @ 5:30 pm, fell hall
Mar. 10—Bible Read., 3rd thru 7th @ 5 pm, 8th thru 12th @ 5:30pm, rm 17
Mar. 10-13—Camp Bandina Service Trip—forms in H. S. room and hallway
Mar. 10—Clyde Slimp, guest speaker, evening
Mar. 13—Drama Practice, 6 pm, fellowship hall & upper room
Mar. 13—Chorus Practice, 7 pm, upper room
Mar. 14—Men’s Jail Ministry
Mar. 16—Waking up with the Word
Mar. 17—Puppets, 8th thru 12th @ 5 pm; 3rd thru 7th @ 5:30 pm, fell hall
Mar. 17—Bible Read., 3rd thru 7th @ 5 pm, 8th thru 12th @ 5:30pm, rm 17
Mar. 18—Elders Meeting, 7 pm, fellowship hall
Mar. 19—Nursing Home Ministry
Mar. 20—Alternative School
Mar. 20—LTC Showcase #2, following Bible class, snacks will be served
Mar. 21—Men’s Jail Ministry
Mar. 22—Puppets, 8th thru 12th @ 5 pm; 3rd thru 7th @ 5:30 pm, fell hall (tentative, check with Patty Marquez)
Mar. 23—Waking up with the Word
Mar. 23—Blessed Meal Canceled for March
Mar. 24—LTC Showcase #3, before/during/after evening worship
Mar. 27—Alternative School
Mar. 27—Drama Practice, 6 pm, fellowship hall & upper room
Mar. 27—Chorus Practice, 7 pm, upper room
Mar. 28—Men’s Jail Ministry
Mar. 29-31—LTC in Dallas
Mar. 30—Waking up with the Word
Mar. 31—5th Sunday Night Singing, 6 pm, fellowship hall
Mar. 31—5th Sunday Night Meal, everyone bring Mexican Food to share